Wednesday, September 9, 2009

Before... and After

IMG_2975

We had Bobo get his first haircut today... well first one since we have adopted him.  I figured he wouldn't like it because we gave him a bath once, and he was not a big fan!

But when we picked him up, he seemed so happy!  I guess he knows how cute he is!  ha :)

IMG_2987

I like how he looks with his fur brushed out.. he looks so fluffy.  And he's really, really soft!

Yay for haircuts!!! 

4 comments:

candicee said...

yeah he looks much better.. and softer too. haha
speaking of haircuts I need to talk Dom into getting one.. I don't want his hair to get back like it did last Christmas! Do u remember? lol

Lyr said...

HE IS SO FREAKING CUTE!

Summer said...

Too cute!!!

Alely L. said...

such a cute dog! what kind is it?